NIH Fellowship Winners

[Download PDF]

NIH NRSA MD/PhD Fellowship Awardees - 18


Maritza Alvarado (NIA-F31) – Neuroscience

Tom Anderson (NIDDK-F30) – Chemistry

Paven Aujla (NIDDK-F30) – Biochemistry

Emilia Calvaresi (NCI-F30) Biochemistry

David Cervantes (NHLBI-F31) – M & I Physiology

Sharon Choi (NHLBI-F30)--Biochemistry

Asa Flanigan (NIGMS-F31) – Microbiology

Daniel Harris (NCI-F30)—Biochemistry

Laura Hickman (NIMH-F30) – Community Health

Helen Hwang (NCI F-30)—Bioengineering

Mark Hwang (NIDDK-F30) – Bioengineering

Chenara Johnson (NHLBI-F31) – Bioengineering

Stefani Martin (NIAID-F31) – Microbiology

Daiva Mattis (NHLBI-F30) – Biochemistry

Ken Morris (NIA-F30) – Neuroscience

Martina Mustroph (NIDA-F30) Neuroscience

Kieran Normoyle (NIDDK-F30)--Physiology

Alex Parent (NIDDK-F30) – Chemistry

 

NIH NRSA MD/PhD Fellowship Graduates - 31


Sabra Abbott (NINDS-F30) – M & I Physiology

Luciana Amado (NIGMS-F31) – Microbiology (PhD only)

Katherine Ayoade (NIAID-F31) – Biochemistry

Sean Barnes (NIAAA-F31) – Nutritional Sciences

Gordon Buchanan (NIMH-F30) –M& I Physiology

Joanna Burton (NIDCD-F30) – Speech & Hearing Science

John Chang (NIMH-F30) – Electrical & Computer Engineering

Georgina Cheng (NIAID-F31) – Veterinary Pat

Dylan Dodd (NIDDK-F30) - Microbiology

Youssef Elias (NIDA-F30) – Biochemistry

Christopher Erb (NIMH-F30) – Community Health

Margaret Ferris (NINDS-F30) -- Neuroscience

Parley Fillmore (NINDS-F30) – Veterinary Pathobiology

Monica Forbes (NIBIB-F30) – Bioengineering

Vikas Gulani (NIMH-F30) – M& I Physiology

Jill Gunther (NIEHS-F30) – Chemistry

Matthew Hartman (NINDS-F30) – Animal Sciences

Russell Horwitz (NIDA-F30) – Community Health

Graham Huesmann (NINDS-F30) – Neuroscience

Scott Irwin (NIMH-F30) – Neuroscience

Andrew Krivoshik (NIDA-F30) –Biophysics

Michael Lasker (NINDS-F30) – Biochemistry

Sean Li (NINDS-F30) – Biochemistry

John Maier (NIMH-F30) - Physics

Michael Milham (NIMH-F30) – Neuroscience

Todd Patrick (NIMH-F30) - Neuroscience

Sarah Richman (NIEHS-F30) – Biochemistry

Adrian Rodriguez (NCI-F31) – Biochemistry

Hanna Stevens (NIDCD-F30) – Neuroscience

Abdel Tahari (NINDS-F30) – Physics

Matthew Thorpe (NHLBI-F30) – Nutritional Sciences

Mickey Trockel (NIAAA-F30) – Community Health

JP Yu (NIDA-F30) – Biophysics

Leonid Zamdborg (NIDA-F30) – Biophysics